Bang-O-Matic Fairway Wood Head
Bang-O-Matic Fairway Wood Head
Your Price: $89.95
Hand:
Left Hand Available
Loft:
More Info
Your Price: $89.95 Quantity:

The Bang-O-Matic fairway woods are good as it gets.

These are the best performing fairway woods you will ever hit.

They are so easy to use, Its like cheating!

Keep an eye out for the Bang-O-Matic fairway woods and the 460 Driver in magazine adds in 2006!

Available in right hand: 3+ wood, 3 wood, 4 wood, 5 wood, 7 wood, 9 wood.
Available in left hand: 3+ wood, 3 wood, 5 wood, 7 wood, 9 wood, 4 wood.
Wood3+34579
Loft (degrees)131517192327
Lie (degrees)58.55959.56060.561
Weight (grams)206208210215220225
Volume (cc)165160155150145140
Face Height (mm)35.535.534.53433.533
Club Length (in)434342.5424141
ColorBlack
Diameter.335" Parallel
Face Angle0.25 degrees closed
Hosel/Bore Depth35mm
MaterialTitanium